Wallet 0x4adf…d623
Rebuilt .
Best in CS2333 qualified picks$179,505 staked4 of 7 categories below 50first seen Jul 30, 2026, EDT
https://tailmypicks.com/w/0x4adfcd8a00ca2319c20f26e00edba33bdf13d623
Score by category
The number wallets are ranked by in a category: the wallet's edge per pick, pulled toward zero so a short lucky run can't beat a long record, then graded out of 100 on a scale that never moves. 50 means no edge at all. A score screenshotted today means the same thing in six months. The scale is published with the scores it grades.7 categories, best first- Qualified picksEvery pick this wallet made in this category that is big enough to count as a real opinion, and cheap enough for a follower to still get the edge. Nothing on this site is scored from anything else.
- 284
- Win rateHow often this wallet's qualified picks won, with the wins and losses beside it: 62% of 11 picks is not the same as 62% of 1,100. Every pick is held to the end: it is graded on how the market settled, even if the wallet sold early. No board is ranked by this, because favourites win often.
- 72.5% 206 W · 78 L
- vs expectedWins, minus the wins the prices this wallet paid already implied. +8 means eight more wins than those prices were pricing in. This number tells a forecaster apart from someone who bought favourites.
- +24.1
- Realizable edgePer qualified pick: how far this wallet beat the price it paid, after charging the worse price a follower gets. Edge is what the wallet got; this is what tailing it would have got. If two cents more a share wipes the edge out, a follower can't use it.
- +0.08
- Avg entryThe average price this wallet paid, in cents, over its qualified picks, weighted by how much it put on each. Only buys count: selling later does not change it. 88c next to a 90% win rate means a record built on heavy favourites.
- 64c
- ROI per pickThe average return on one pick, held to the end. Every pick counts the same, whatever its size. That is how this column tells a record earned over many picks from one carried by a few large ones.
- +12.4%
- StakedThe money this wallet put on its qualified picks in this category: what it risked, not how many times it had an opinion. Nine hundred one-dollar picks and nine hundred thousand-dollar picks are not the same wallet. This figure is never added to anything in what this wallet holds right now, below: the two cover different positions, measured on different days.
- $163,505
- When it betsWhether this wallet bets before the match starts or once it is under way. It shows the share of its qualified picks in this category first bought before the start of play, and the share bought in play, at or after the start. The start is the one Polymarket records: a match's kick-off or, for weather, the start of the day being forecast. An in-play bet is placed while the price is moving, so it is harder to tail in time. This is measured only where play has a start (sports, esports and weather). Under 10 such picks there is no figure, only the count. The figures also show how many picks the shares rest on and how long before or after the start the wallet usually buys: hover them, or open the JSON version of this record.
- before 31%in play 69%, over 284 CS2 picks with a start of play; typically bought 23 min after the start
- HoldsHow long this wallet usually keeps what it buys here. It is the median, over every pick it has in this category, of the time from its first buy on the side it was judged on until it sold those shares, or until the market settled if it never sold. When it bets says when the wallet got in. This says how long it stayed, and a wallet can be early and gone in six seconds. It counts every pick, not only the qualified ones, on purpose: otherwise a wallet that flips its expensive positions and holds its cheap ones would be judged on the half that flatters it. TO THE END: most of those picks were held until the market settled. RESELLS: most were sold before that, so following it means selling when it sells. Its record here is scored as if every pick were held to the end. UNFOLLOWABLE: under 1 min, the wallet is left out of this category's ranking. Its edge may be real, but nobody could follow it. We can only see a wallet move every fifteen seconds, so a position that lasts six seconds is gone before you hear about it.
- 1 h 15resells, median over 421 picks in this category, every pick counted and not only the qualified ones; 277 of them sold before the market settled
- At your priceWhat a follower would have made on each qualified pick here, buying the same side 2 minutes after this wallet did, at the market price at that moment. Beside it is the edge: what the wallet made at its own price, on the same picks. The word under it is the share of the edge a follower keeps. A wallet is left out of a category's ranking when a follower who bought the same side 2 minutes later would have kept less than 75% of its edge there. The edge may be real, but the price had moved before anyone following could act. This figure is generous to the wallet: a pick nobody traded in that window counts at the wallet's own price. The word also shows how many picks were measured. Realizable edge is a different figure: it charges every pick the same fixed cost, while this one charges each pick what the market charged.
- +0.10114% kept, a follower buying 2 minutes later would have kept 114% of this wallet's edge here (measured on 259 of 284 picks; a pick nobody traded within 2 minutes counts at this wallet's own price)
- Last settledThe day this wallet’s latest qualified pick in this category settled. Days are in US Eastern time, the time zone Polymarket uses for its markets. An American night game settles after midnight UTC, so any other time zone would show the day after the game. INACTIVE: A wallet becomes inactive in a category once it has missed more than 10 of the days on which something settled there. The score is kept and the wallet keeps its page here. It only leaves the default leaderboard. If it was in the top 50 and its score would still put it there, it still appears in the feed.
- Nov 3, 2026, EST
If you had taileda hypothetical, not a forecast
You’d be +$1,760.37 tailing 284 CS2 picks (206 W · 78 L) at $50 each: +12.4% per pick.
A hypothetical, built only from this wallet’s own qualified CS2 picks. It puts $50 on each one, held to the end, at the price the wallet paid plus the 0c of slippage TailMyPicks adds in its score. It shows what those picks did, not what the next one will do. It is before any fees you pay where you bet.
CS2 picks
- Qualified picksEvery pick this wallet made in this category that is big enough to count as a real opinion, and cheap enough for a follower to still get the edge. Nothing on this site is scored from anything else.
- 3
- Win rateHow often this wallet's qualified picks won, with the wins and losses beside it: 62% of 11 picks is not the same as 62% of 1,100. Every pick is held to the end: it is graded on how the market settled, even if the wallet sold early. No board is ranked by this, because favourites win often.
- 66.7% 2 W · 1 L
- vs expectedWins, minus the wins the prices this wallet paid already implied. +8 means eight more wins than those prices were pricing in. This number tells a forecaster apart from someone who bought favourites.
- +0.8
- Realizable edgePer qualified pick: how far this wallet beat the price it paid, after charging the worse price a follower gets. Edge is what the wallet got; this is what tailing it would have got. If two cents more a share wipes the edge out, a follower can't use it.
- +0.26
- Avg entryThe average price this wallet paid, in cents, over its qualified picks, weighted by how much it put on each. Only buys count: selling later does not change it. 88c next to a 90% win rate means a record built on heavy favourites.
- 41c
- ROI per pickThe average return on one pick, held to the end. Every pick counts the same, whatever its size. That is how this column tells a record earned over many picks from one carried by a few large ones.
- +21.7%
- StakedThe money this wallet put on its qualified picks in this category: what it risked, not how many times it had an opinion. Nine hundred one-dollar picks and nine hundred thousand-dollar picks are not the same wallet. This figure is never added to anything in what this wallet holds right now, below: the two cover different positions, measured on different days.
- $798
- When it betsWhether this wallet bets before the match starts or once it is under way. It shows the share of its qualified picks in this category first bought before the start of play, and the share bought in play, at or after the start. The start is the one Polymarket records: a match's kick-off or, for weather, the start of the day being forecast. An in-play bet is placed while the price is moving, so it is harder to tail in time. This is measured only where play has a start (sports, esports and weather). Under 10 such picks there is no figure, only the count. The figures also show how many picks the shares rest on and how long before or after the start the wallet usually buys: hover them, or open the JSON version of this record.
- —too few: 3 picks
- HoldsHow long this wallet usually keeps what it buys here. It is the median, over every pick it has in this category, of the time from its first buy on the side it was judged on until it sold those shares, or until the market settled if it never sold. When it bets says when the wallet got in. This says how long it stayed, and a wallet can be early and gone in six seconds. It counts every pick, not only the qualified ones, on purpose: otherwise a wallet that flips its expensive positions and holds its cheap ones would be judged on the half that flatters it. TO THE END: most of those picks were held until the market settled. RESELLS: most were sold before that, so following it means selling when it sells. Its record here is scored as if every pick were held to the end. UNFOLLOWABLE: under 1 min, the wallet is left out of this category's ranking. Its edge may be real, but nobody could follow it. We can only see a wallet move every fifteen seconds, so a position that lasts six seconds is gone before you hear about it.
- 41 minresells, median over 3 picks in this category, every pick counted and not only the qualified ones; 2 of them sold before the market settled
- At your priceWhat a follower would have made on each qualified pick here, buying the same side 2 minutes after this wallet did, at the market price at that moment. Beside it is the edge: what the wallet made at its own price, on the same picks. The word under it is the share of the edge a follower keeps. A wallet is left out of a category's ranking when a follower who bought the same side 2 minutes later would have kept less than 75% of its edge there. The edge may be real, but the price had moved before anyone following could act. This figure is generous to the wallet: a pick nobody traded in that window counts at the wallet's own price. The word also shows how many picks were measured. Realizable edge is a different figure: it charges every pick the same fixed cost, while this one charges each pick what the market charged.
- +0.27105% kept, a follower buying 2 minutes later would have kept 105% of this wallet's edge here (measured on 2 of 3 picks; a pick nobody traded within 2 minutes counts at this wallet's own price)
- Last settledThe day this wallet’s latest qualified pick in this category settled. Days are in US Eastern time, the time zone Polymarket uses for its markets. An American night game settles after midnight UTC, so any other time zone would show the day after the game. INACTIVE: A wallet becomes inactive in a category once it has missed more than 10 of the days on which something settled there. The score is kept and the wallet keeps its page here. It only leaves the default leaderboard. If it was in the top 50 and its score would still put it there, it still appears in the feed.
- Oct 25, 2026, EDT
If you had taileda hypothetical, not a forecast
You’d be +$32.59 tailing 3 La Liga picks (2 W · 1 L) at $50 each: +21.7% per pick.
A hypothetical, built only from this wallet’s own qualified La Liga picks. It puts $50 on each one, held to the end, at the price the wallet paid plus the 0c of slippage TailMyPicks adds in its score. It shows what those picks did, not what the next one will do. It is before any fees you pay where you bet.
La Liga picks
| Settled | Market | Position | Result | Entry | Size | Return | P/L held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 25, 2026, EDT | Will Real Madrid CF win on 2026-10-25? | Yes | Won (open this pick on its own page) | 45c | $200 | +123.1% | +$246.11 |
| Oct 25, 2026, EDT | FC Barcelona vs. Real Madrid CF: O/U 3.5 | Under | Won (open this pick on its own page) | 70c | $568 | +42.1% | +$239.4 |
| Aug 30, 2026, EDT | Will Real Madrid CF vs. Málaga CF end in a draw? | Yes | Lost (open this pick on its own page) | 8c | $30 | -100% | -$30 |
All 3 picks, newest first. | |||||||
- Qualified picksEvery pick this wallet made in this category that is big enough to count as a real opinion, and cheap enough for a follower to still get the edge. Nothing on this site is scored from anything else.
- 1
- Win rateHow often this wallet's qualified picks won, with the wins and losses beside it: 62% of 11 picks is not the same as 62% of 1,100. Every pick is held to the end: it is graded on how the market settled, even if the wallet sold early. No board is ranked by this, because favourites win often.
- 100% 1 W · 0 L
- vs expectedWins, minus the wins the prices this wallet paid already implied. +8 means eight more wins than those prices were pricing in. This number tells a forecaster apart from someone who bought favourites.
- +0.6
- Realizable edgePer qualified pick: how far this wallet beat the price it paid, after charging the worse price a follower gets. Edge is what the wallet got; this is what tailing it would have got. If two cents more a share wipes the edge out, a follower can't use it.
- +0.61
- Avg entryThe average price this wallet paid, in cents, over its qualified picks, weighted by how much it put on each. Only buys count: selling later does not change it. 88c next to a 90% win rate means a record built on heavy favourites.
- 39c
- ROI per pickThe average return on one pick, held to the end. Every pick counts the same, whatever its size. That is how this column tells a record earned over many picks from one carried by a few large ones.
- +159.1%
- StakedThe money this wallet put on its qualified picks in this category: what it risked, not how many times it had an opinion. Nine hundred one-dollar picks and nine hundred thousand-dollar picks are not the same wallet. This figure is never added to anything in what this wallet holds right now, below: the two cover different positions, measured on different days.
- $280
- When it betsWhether this wallet bets before the match starts or once it is under way. It shows the share of its qualified picks in this category first bought before the start of play, and the share bought in play, at or after the start. The start is the one Polymarket records: a match's kick-off or, for weather, the start of the day being forecast. An in-play bet is placed while the price is moving, so it is harder to tail in time. This is measured only where play has a start (sports, esports and weather). Under 10 such picks there is no figure, only the count. The figures also show how many picks the shares rest on and how long before or after the start the wallet usually buys: hover them, or open the JSON version of this record.
- —too few: 1 pick
- HoldsHow long this wallet usually keeps what it buys here. It is the median, over every pick it has in this category, of the time from its first buy on the side it was judged on until it sold those shares, or until the market settled if it never sold. When it bets says when the wallet got in. This says how long it stayed, and a wallet can be early and gone in six seconds. It counts every pick, not only the qualified ones, on purpose: otherwise a wallet that flips its expensive positions and holds its cheap ones would be judged on the half that flatters it. TO THE END: most of those picks were held until the market settled. RESELLS: most were sold before that, so following it means selling when it sells. Its record here is scored as if every pick were held to the end. UNFOLLOWABLE: under 1 min, the wallet is left out of this category's ranking. Its edge may be real, but nobody could follow it. We can only see a wallet move every fifteen seconds, so a position that lasts six seconds is gone before you hear about it.
- 2 dto the end, median over 1 pick in this category, every pick counted and not only the qualified ones; 0 of them sold before the market settled
- At your priceWhat a follower would have made on each qualified pick here, buying the same side 2 minutes after this wallet did, at the market price at that moment. Beside it is the edge: what the wallet made at its own price, on the same picks. The word under it is the share of the edge a follower keeps. A wallet is left out of a category's ranking when a follower who bought the same side 2 minutes later would have kept less than 75% of its edge there. The edge may be real, but the price had moved before anyone following could act. This figure is generous to the wallet: a pick nobody traded in that window counts at the wallet's own price. The word also shows how many picks were measured. Realizable edge is a different figure: it charges every pick the same fixed cost, while this one charges each pick what the market charged.
- +0.61100% kept, a follower buying 2 minutes later would have kept 100% of this wallet's edge here (measured on 0 of 1 pick; a pick nobody traded within 2 minutes counts at this wallet's own price)
- Last settledThe day this wallet’s latest qualified pick in this category settled. Days are in US Eastern time, the time zone Polymarket uses for its markets. An American night game settles after midnight UTC, so any other time zone would show the day after the game. INACTIVE: A wallet becomes inactive in a category once it has missed more than 10 of the days on which something settled there. The score is kept and the wallet keeps its page here. It only leaves the default leaderboard. If it was in the top 50 and its score would still put it there, it still appears in the feed.
- Sep 13, 2026, EDT
If you had taileda hypothetical, not a forecast
You’d be +$79.54 tailing 1 F1 pick (1 W · 0 L) at $50 each: +159.1% per pick.
A hypothetical, built only from this wallet’s own qualified F1 picks. It puts $50 on each one, held to the end, at the price the wallet paid plus the 0c of slippage TailMyPicks adds in its score. It shows what those picks did, not what the next one will do. It is before any fees you pay where you bet.
F1 picks
| Settled | Market | Position | Result | Entry | Size | Return | P/L held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 13, 2026, EDT | Will there be a red flag during the 2026 F1 Spanish Grand Prix? | No | Won (open this pick on its own page) | 39c | $280 | +159.1% | +$445.01 |
All 1 picks, newest first. | |||||||
- Qualified picksEvery pick this wallet made in this category that is big enough to count as a real opinion, and cheap enough for a follower to still get the edge. Nothing on this site is scored from anything else.
- 2
- Win rateHow often this wallet's qualified picks won, with the wins and losses beside it: 62% of 11 picks is not the same as 62% of 1,100. Every pick is held to the end: it is graded on how the market settled, even if the wallet sold early. No board is ranked by this, because favourites win often.
- 50% 1 W · 1 L
- vs expectedWins, minus the wins the prices this wallet paid already implied. +8 means eight more wins than those prices were pricing in. This number tells a forecaster apart from someone who bought favourites.
- -0.2
- Realizable edgePer qualified pick: how far this wallet beat the price it paid, after charging the worse price a follower gets. Edge is what the wallet got; this is what tailing it would have got. If two cents more a share wipes the edge out, a follower can't use it.
- -0.09
- Avg entryThe average price this wallet paid, in cents, over its qualified picks, weighted by how much it put on each. Only buys count: selling later does not change it. 88c next to a 90% win rate means a record built on heavy favourites.
- 59c
- ROI per pickThe average return on one pick, held to the end. Every pick counts the same, whatever its size. That is how this column tells a record earned over many picks from one carried by a few large ones.
- -23.1%
- StakedThe money this wallet put on its qualified picks in this category: what it risked, not how many times it had an opinion. Nine hundred one-dollar picks and nine hundred thousand-dollar picks are not the same wallet. This figure is never added to anything in what this wallet holds right now, below: the two cover different positions, measured on different days.
- $220
- When it betsWhether this wallet bets before the match starts or once it is under way. It shows the share of its qualified picks in this category first bought before the start of play, and the share bought in play, at or after the start. The start is the one Polymarket records: a match's kick-off or, for weather, the start of the day being forecast. An in-play bet is placed while the price is moving, so it is harder to tail in time. This is measured only where play has a start (sports, esports and weather). Under 10 such picks there is no figure, only the count. The figures also show how many picks the shares rest on and how long before or after the start the wallet usually buys: hover them, or open the JSON version of this record.
- —too few: 2 picks
- HoldsHow long this wallet usually keeps what it buys here. It is the median, over every pick it has in this category, of the time from its first buy on the side it was judged on until it sold those shares, or until the market settled if it never sold. When it bets says when the wallet got in. This says how long it stayed, and a wallet can be early and gone in six seconds. It counts every pick, not only the qualified ones, on purpose: otherwise a wallet that flips its expensive positions and holds its cheap ones would be judged on the half that flatters it. TO THE END: most of those picks were held until the market settled. RESELLS: most were sold before that, so following it means selling when it sells. Its record here is scored as if every pick were held to the end. UNFOLLOWABLE: under 1 min, the wallet is left out of this category's ranking. Its edge may be real, but nobody could follow it. We can only see a wallet move every fifteen seconds, so a position that lasts six seconds is gone before you hear about it.
- 4 h 58to the end, median over 2 picks in this category, every pick counted and not only the qualified ones; 1 of them sold before the market settled
- At your priceWhat a follower would have made on each qualified pick here, buying the same side 2 minutes after this wallet did, at the market price at that moment. Beside it is the edge: what the wallet made at its own price, on the same picks. The word under it is the share of the edge a follower keeps. A wallet is left out of a category's ranking when a follower who bought the same side 2 minutes later would have kept less than 75% of its edge there. The edge may be real, but the price had moved before anyone following could act. This figure is generous to the wallet: a pick nobody traded in that window counts at the wallet's own price. The word also shows how many picks were measured. Realizable edge is a different figure: it charges every pick the same fixed cost, while this one charges each pick what the market charged.
- -0.09no edge, this wallet has no edge here for a follower to keep (measured on 1 of 2 picks; a pick nobody traded within 2 minutes counts at this wallet's own price)
- Last settledThe day this wallet’s latest qualified pick in this category settled. Days are in US Eastern time, the time zone Polymarket uses for its markets. An American night game settles after midnight UTC, so any other time zone would show the day after the game. INACTIVE: A wallet becomes inactive in a category once it has missed more than 10 of the days on which something settled there. The score is kept and the wallet keeps its page here. It only leaves the default leaderboard. If it was in the top 50 and its score would still put it there, it still appears in the feed.
- Oct 5, 2026, EDT
If you had taileda hypothetical, not a forecast
You’d be -$23.08 tailing 2 Fifa International picks (1 W · 1 L) at $50 each: -23.1% per pick.
A hypothetical, built only from this wallet’s own qualified Fifa International picks. It puts $50 on each one, held to the end, at the price the wallet paid plus the 0c of slippage TailMyPicks adds in its score. It shows what those picks did, not what the next one will do. It is before any fees you pay where you bet.
Fifa International picks
| Settled | Market | Position | Result | Entry | Size | Return | P/L held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 5, 2026, EDT | Will France win on 2026-10-05? | Yes | Won (open this pick on its own page) | 65c | $100 | +53.8% | +$53.85 |
| Oct 4, 2026, EDT | Will Germany win on 2026-10-04? | Yes | Lost (open this pick on its own page) | 54c | $120 | -100% | -$120 |
All 2 picks, newest first. | |||||||
- Qualified picksEvery pick this wallet made in this category that is big enough to count as a real opinion, and cheap enough for a follower to still get the edge. Nothing on this site is scored from anything else.
- 18
- Win rateHow often this wallet's qualified picks won, with the wins and losses beside it: 62% of 11 picks is not the same as 62% of 1,100. Every pick is held to the end: it is graded on how the market settled, even if the wallet sold early. No board is ranked by this, because favourites win often.
- 61.1% 11 W · 7 L
- vs expectedWins, minus the wins the prices this wallet paid already implied. +8 means eight more wins than those prices were pricing in. This number tells a forecaster apart from someone who bought favourites.
- -0.5
- Realizable edgePer qualified pick: how far this wallet beat the price it paid, after charging the worse price a follower gets. Edge is what the wallet got; this is what tailing it would have got. If two cents more a share wipes the edge out, a follower can't use it.
- -0.03
- Avg entryThe average price this wallet paid, in cents, over its qualified picks, weighted by how much it put on each. Only buys count: selling later does not change it. 88c next to a 90% win rate means a record built on heavy favourites.
- 64c
- ROI per pickThe average return on one pick, held to the end. Every pick counts the same, whatever its size. That is how this column tells a record earned over many picks from one carried by a few large ones.
- -12.5%
- StakedThe money this wallet put on its qualified picks in this category: what it risked, not how many times it had an opinion. Nine hundred one-dollar picks and nine hundred thousand-dollar picks are not the same wallet. This figure is never added to anything in what this wallet holds right now, below: the two cover different positions, measured on different days.
- $7,630
- When it betsWhether this wallet bets before the match starts or once it is under way. It shows the share of its qualified picks in this category first bought before the start of play, and the share bought in play, at or after the start. The start is the one Polymarket records: a match's kick-off or, for weather, the start of the day being forecast. An in-play bet is placed while the price is moving, so it is harder to tail in time. This is measured only where play has a start (sports, esports and weather). Under 10 such picks there is no figure, only the count. The figures also show how many picks the shares rest on and how long before or after the start the wallet usually buys: hover them, or open the JSON version of this record.
- before 33%in play 67%, over 18 Dota2 picks with a start of play; typically bought 28 min after the start
- HoldsHow long this wallet usually keeps what it buys here. It is the median, over every pick it has in this category, of the time from its first buy on the side it was judged on until it sold those shares, or until the market settled if it never sold. When it bets says when the wallet got in. This says how long it stayed, and a wallet can be early and gone in six seconds. It counts every pick, not only the qualified ones, on purpose: otherwise a wallet that flips its expensive positions and holds its cheap ones would be judged on the half that flatters it. TO THE END: most of those picks were held until the market settled. RESELLS: most were sold before that, so following it means selling when it sells. Its record here is scored as if every pick were held to the end. UNFOLLOWABLE: under 1 min, the wallet is left out of this category's ranking. Its edge may be real, but nobody could follow it. We can only see a wallet move every fifteen seconds, so a position that lasts six seconds is gone before you hear about it.
- 1 h 01resells, median over 36 picks in this category, every pick counted and not only the qualified ones; 26 of them sold before the market settled
- At your priceWhat a follower would have made on each qualified pick here, buying the same side 2 minutes after this wallet did, at the market price at that moment. Beside it is the edge: what the wallet made at its own price, on the same picks. The word under it is the share of the edge a follower keeps. A wallet is left out of a category's ranking when a follower who bought the same side 2 minutes later would have kept less than 75% of its edge there. The edge may be real, but the price had moved before anyone following could act. This figure is generous to the wallet: a pick nobody traded in that window counts at the wallet's own price. The word also shows how many picks were measured. Realizable edge is a different figure: it charges every pick the same fixed cost, while this one charges each pick what the market charged.
- -0.04no edge, this wallet has no edge here for a follower to keep (measured on 15 of 18 picks; a pick nobody traded within 2 minutes counts at this wallet's own price)
- Last settledThe day this wallet’s latest qualified pick in this category settled. Days are in US Eastern time, the time zone Polymarket uses for its markets. An American night game settles after midnight UTC, so any other time zone would show the day after the game. INACTIVE: A wallet becomes inactive in a category once it has missed more than 10 of the days on which something settled there. The score is kept and the wallet keeps its page here. It only leaves the default leaderboard. If it was in the top 50 and its score would still put it there, it still appears in the feed.
- Nov 2, 2026, EST
If you had taileda hypothetical, not a forecast
You’d be -$112.94 tailing 18 Dota2 picks (11 W · 7 L) at $50 each: -12.5% per pick.
A hypothetical, built only from this wallet’s own qualified Dota2 picks. It puts $50 on each one, held to the end, at the price the wallet paid plus the 0c of slippage TailMyPicks adds in its score. It shows what those picks did, not what the next one will do. It is before any fees you pay where you bet.
Dota2 picks
- Qualified picksEvery pick this wallet made in this category that is big enough to count as a real opinion, and cheap enough for a follower to still get the edge. Nothing on this site is scored from anything else.
- 17
- Win rateHow often this wallet's qualified picks won, with the wins and losses beside it: 62% of 11 picks is not the same as 62% of 1,100. Every pick is held to the end: it is graded on how the market settled, even if the wallet sold early. No board is ranked by this, because favourites win often.
- 29.4% 5 W · 12 L
- vs expectedWins, minus the wins the prices this wallet paid already implied. +8 means eight more wins than those prices were pricing in. This number tells a forecaster apart from someone who bought favourites.
- -1.3
- Realizable edgePer qualified pick: how far this wallet beat the price it paid, after charging the worse price a follower gets. Edge is what the wallet got; this is what tailing it would have got. If two cents more a share wipes the edge out, a follower can't use it.
- -0.08
- Avg entryThe average price this wallet paid, in cents, over its qualified picks, weighted by how much it put on each. Only buys count: selling later does not change it. 88c next to a 90% win rate means a record built on heavy favourites.
- 37c
- ROI per pickThe average return on one pick, held to the end. Every pick counts the same, whatever its size. That is how this column tells a record earned over many picks from one carried by a few large ones.
- +4.7%
- StakedThe money this wallet put on its qualified picks in this category: what it risked, not how many times it had an opinion. Nine hundred one-dollar picks and nine hundred thousand-dollar picks are not the same wallet. This figure is never added to anything in what this wallet holds right now, below: the two cover different positions, measured on different days.
- $2,659
- When it betsWhether this wallet bets before the match starts or once it is under way. It shows the share of its qualified picks in this category first bought before the start of play, and the share bought in play, at or after the start. The start is the one Polymarket records: a match's kick-off or, for weather, the start of the day being forecast. An in-play bet is placed while the price is moving, so it is harder to tail in time. This is measured only where play has a start (sports, esports and weather). Under 10 such picks there is no figure, only the count. The figures also show how many picks the shares rest on and how long before or after the start the wallet usually buys: hover them, or open the JSON version of this record.
- —no start of play
- HoldsHow long this wallet usually keeps what it buys here. It is the median, over every pick it has in this category, of the time from its first buy on the side it was judged on until it sold those shares, or until the market settled if it never sold. When it bets says when the wallet got in. This says how long it stayed, and a wallet can be early and gone in six seconds. It counts every pick, not only the qualified ones, on purpose: otherwise a wallet that flips its expensive positions and holds its cheap ones would be judged on the half that flatters it. TO THE END: most of those picks were held until the market settled. RESELLS: most were sold before that, so following it means selling when it sells. Its record here is scored as if every pick were held to the end. UNFOLLOWABLE: under 1 min, the wallet is left out of this category's ranking. Its edge may be real, but nobody could follow it. We can only see a wallet move every fifteen seconds, so a position that lasts six seconds is gone before you hear about it.
- —no market to hold
- At your priceWhat a follower would have made on each qualified pick here, buying the same side 2 minutes after this wallet did, at the market price at that moment. Beside it is the edge: what the wallet made at its own price, on the same picks. The word under it is the share of the edge a follower keeps. A wallet is left out of a category's ranking when a follower who bought the same side 2 minutes later would have kept less than 75% of its edge there. The edge may be real, but the price had moved before anyone following could act. This figure is generous to the wallet: a pick nobody traded in that window counts at the wallet's own price. The word also shows how many picks were measured. Realizable edge is a different figure: it charges every pick the same fixed cost, while this one charges each pick what the market charged.
- —no market price
- Last settledThe day this wallet’s latest qualified pick in this category settled. Days are in US Eastern time, the time zone Polymarket uses for its markets. An American night game settles after midnight UTC, so any other time zone would show the day after the game. INACTIVE: A wallet becomes inactive in a category once it has missed more than 10 of the days on which something settled there. The score is kept and the wallet keeps its page here. It only leaves the default leaderboard. If it was in the top 50 and its score would still put it there, it still appears in the feed.
- Sep 21, 2026, EDT
If you had taileda hypothetical, not a forecast
Nothing to tail here. This wallet has no qualified Parlays picks that settled in the period shown, so there was nothing to put a stake on.
A hypothetical, built only from this wallet’s own qualified Parlays picks. It puts $50 on each one, held to the end, at the price the wallet paid plus the 0c of slippage TailMyPicks adds in its score. It shows what those picks did, not what the next one will do. It is before any fees you pay where you bet.
Parlays picks
| Settled | Ticket | Result | Entry | Size | Return | P/L held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 21, 2026, EDT | Counter-Strike: 9z vs 5star (BO3) - FISSURE PLAYGROUND Group A AND Counter-Strike: Alliance vs FaZe (BO3) - FISSURE PLAYGROUND Group B AND Counter-Strike: Legacy vs magic (BO3) - FISSURE PLAYGROUND Group B | Did not (open this parlay on its own page) | 50c | $105 | -100% | -$105 |
| Sep 7, 2026, EDT | Counter-Strike: FURIA vs paiN (BO3) - BLAST Open Porto Group A AND Counter-Strike: Natus Vincere vs M80 (BO3) - BLAST Open Porto Group A AND Counter-Strike: Spirit vs DENDELE CS (BO3) - BLAST Open Porto Group A | Did not (open this parlay on its own page) | 59c | $250 | -100% | -$250 |
| Sep 7, 2026, EDT | Counter-Strike: 100 Thieves vs INOX Division (BO1) - IEM Beijing: Global Open Qualifier Playoffs AND Counter-Strike: Alliance vs Phantom Academy (BO3) - United21 Group D AND Counter-Strike: HOTU vs Black Phoenix (BO3) - Moscow Cyber Games European Qualifier Group Stage AND Counter-Strike: Team Nemesis vs X-CITY (BO3) - Moscow Cyber Games European Qualifier Group Stage | Did not (open this parlay on its own page) | 44c | $100 | -100% | -$100 |
| Aug 28, 2026, EDT | Counter-Strike: B8 vs Vitality (BO3) - Esports World Cup Group C AND Counter-Strike: PARIVISION vs 100 Thieves (BO3) - Esports World Cup Group C | Did not (open this parlay on its own page) | 42c | $30 | -100% | -$30 |
| Aug 25, 2026, EDT | Counter-Strike: Team Falcons vs K27 (BO1) - Esports World Cup Group B AND Counter-Strike: Spirit vs JiJieHao (BO1) - Esports World Cup Group A AND Counter-Strike: Vitality vs 100 Thieves (BO1) - Esports World Cup Group C AND Counter-Strike: Wildcard vs FURIA (BO1) - Esports World Cup Group D AND Counter-Strike: Lynn Vision vs MOUZ (BO1) - Esports World Cup Group C AND Counter-Strike: BetBoom Team vs FaZe (BO1) - Esports World Cup Group B | Did not (open this parlay on its own page) | 20c | $250 | -100% | -$250 |
| Aug 25, 2026, EDT | Counter-Strike: Team Falcons vs K27 (BO1) - Esports World Cup Group B AND Counter-Strike: Spirit vs JiJieHao (BO1) - Esports World Cup Group A AND Counter-Strike: Vitality vs 100 Thieves (BO1) - Esports World Cup Group C AND Counter-Strike: Natus Vincere vs 3DMAX (BO1) - Esports World Cup Group D AND Counter-Strike: Wildcard vs FURIA (BO1) - Esports World Cup Group D AND Counter-Strike: Lynn Vision vs MOUZ (BO1) - Esports World Cup Group C AND Counter-Strike: BetBoom Team vs FaZe (BO1) - Esports World Cup Group B | Did not (open this parlay on its own page) | 16c | $50 | -100% | -$50 |
| Aug 23, 2026, EDT | Counter-Strike: Eternal Fire vs BIG (BO3) - Esports World Cup Open Qualifier Play-Ins AND Counter-Strike: 1WIN vs Liquid (BO3) - Esports World Cup Open Qualifier Play-Ins AND Counter-Strike: BC.Game Esports vs OG (BO3) - Esports World Cup Open Qualifier Play-Ins AND Counter-Strike: K27 vs SAW (BO3) - Esports World Cup Open Qualifier Play-Ins AND Counter-Strike: NRG vs Phantom (BO3) - Esports World Cup Open Qualifier Play-Ins AND Counter-Strike: ECHO vs GenOne (BO3) - Esports World Cup Open Qualifier Play-Ins AND Counter-Strike: Infinite vs 100 Thieves (BO3) - Esports World Cup Open Qualifier Play-Ins AND Counter-Strike: Heroic vs ASTRAL (BO3) - Esports World Cup Open Qualifier Play-Ins AND Counter-Strike: Prestige vs Betclic Apogee Esports (BO3) - Esports World Cup Open Qualifier Play-Ins | Did not (open this parlay on its own page) | 5c | $10 | -100% | -$10 |
| Aug 23, 2026, EDT | Counter-Strike: 1WIN vs Liquid (BO3) - Esports World Cup Open Qualifier Play-Ins AND Counter-Strike: BC.Game Esports vs OG (BO3) - Esports World Cup Open Qualifier Play-Ins AND Counter-Strike: K27 vs SAW (BO3) - Esports World Cup Open Qualifier Play-Ins AND Counter-Strike: ECHO vs GenOne (BO3) - Esports World Cup Open Qualifier Play-Ins AND Counter-Strike: Infinite vs 100 Thieves (BO3) - Esports World Cup Open Qualifier Play-Ins AND Counter-Strike: Heroic vs ASTRAL (BO3) - Esports World Cup Open Qualifier Play-Ins | Did not (open this parlay on its own page) | 14c | $54 | -100% | -$54 |
| Aug 23, 2026, EDT | Counter-Strike: BC.Game Esports vs OG (BO3) - Esports World Cup Open Qualifier Play-Ins AND Counter-Strike: Infinite vs 100 Thieves (BO3) - Esports World Cup Open Qualifier Play-Ins | Did not (open this parlay on its own page) | 59c | $420 | -100% | -$420 |
| Aug 23, 2026, EDT | Counter-Strike: 1WIN vs Liquid (BO3) - Esports World Cup Open Qualifier Play-Ins AND Counter-Strike: BC.Game Esports vs OG (BO3) - Esports World Cup Open Qualifier Play-Ins AND Counter-Strike: K27 vs SAW (BO3) - Esports World Cup Open Qualifier Play-Ins AND Counter-Strike: Infinite vs 100 Thieves (BO3) - Esports World Cup Open Qualifier Play-Ins AND Counter-Strike: Heroic vs ASTRAL (BO3) - Esports World Cup Open Qualifier Play-Ins | Did not (open this parlay on its own page) | 24c | $180 | -100% | -$180 |
| Aug 22, 2026, EDT | Counter-Strike: 100 Thieves vs NADE (BO3) - Esports World Cup Open Qualifier Group 11 AND Counter-Strike: Acend vs NRG (BO3) - Esports World Cup Open Qualifier Group 14 AND Counter-Strike: ECHO vs OG (BO3) - Esports World Cup Open Qualifier Group 9 AND Counter-Strike: EYEBALLERS vs Phantom (BO3) - Esports World Cup Open Qualifier Group 10 AND Counter-Strike: Liquid vs Metizport (BO3) - Esports World Cup Open Qualifier Group 12 AND Counter-Strike: JiJieHao vs Virtus.pro (BO3) - Esports World Cup Open Qualifier Group 16 | Did not (open this parlay on its own page) | 8c | $70 | -100% | -$70 |
| Aug 20, 2026, EDT | Counter-Strike: Heroic vs REM (BO3) - Esports World Cup Open Qualifier Group 7 AND Counter-Strike: HOTU vs Galactik rebels (BO3) - Esports World Cup Open Qualifier Group 4 AND Counter-Strike: BIG vs z to forward (BO3) - Esports World Cup Open Qualifier Group 2 AND Counter-Strike: BC.Game Esports vs BASEMENT BOYS (BO3) - Esports World Cup Open Qualifier Group 6 | Did not (open this parlay on its own page) | 76c | $200 | -100% | -$200 |
| Aug 19, 2026, EDT | Counter-Strike: FURIA vs Aurora Gaming (BO3) - Esports World Cup Playoffs AND Counter-Strike: G2 vs Astralis (BO3) - Esports World Cup Playoffs AND Counter-Strike: FUT Esports vs magic (BO3) - Esports World Cup Playoffs AND Counter-Strike: GamerLegion vs MOUZ (BO3) - Esports World Cup Playoffs | Came in (open this parlay on its own page) | 22c | $54 | +351.7% | +$189.92 |
| Aug 19, 2026, EDT | Counter-Strike: G2 vs Astralis (BO3) - Esports World Cup Playoffs AND Counter-Strike: FUT Esports vs magic (BO3) - Esports World Cup Playoffs | Came in (open this parlay on its own page) | 45c | $150 | +124.6% | +$186.93 |
| Aug 16, 2026, EDT | Dota 2: Team Falcons vs Vici Gaming (BO3) - The International Elimination Round AND Dota 2: Team Spirit vs Team Resilience (BO3) - The International Elimination Round | Came in (open this parlay on its own page) | 67c | $150 | +49.9% | +$74.92 |
| Aug 13, 2026, EDT | Counter-Strike: Team Falcons vs Astralis (BO3) - Esports World Cup Group B AND Counter-Strike: Luminosity vs Spirit (BO3) - Esports World Cup Group A | Came in (open this parlay on its own page) | 71c | $511 | +41.3% | +$211.18 |
| Aug 12, 2026, EDT | Counter-Strike: Team Falcons vs K27 (BO1) - Esports World Cup Group B AND Counter-Strike: G2 vs M80 (BO1) - Esports World Cup Group A AND Counter-Strike: Vitality vs 100 Thieves (BO1) - Esports World Cup Group C AND Counter-Strike: Natus Vincere vs 3DMAX (BO1) - Esports World Cup Group D AND Counter-Strike: Wildcard vs FURIA (BO1) - Esports World Cup Group D AND Counter-Strike: Lynn Vision vs MOUZ (BO1) - Esports World Cup Group C AND Counter-Strike: BetBoom Team vs FaZe (BO1) - Esports World Cup Group B | Came in (open this parlay on its own page) | 12c | $75 | +713.1% | +$534.84 |
All 17 parlays, newest first.A parlay pays a dollar a share only if every leg wins, and its Entry is the price of the whole ticket, market maker’s margin included. That is why most of the Parlays board sits below 50, and why that is normal, not a board full of bad forecasters. | ||||||
- Qualified picksEvery pick this wallet made in this category that is big enough to count as a real opinion, and cheap enough for a follower to still get the edge. Nothing on this site is scored from anything else.
- 8
- Win rateHow often this wallet's qualified picks won, with the wins and losses beside it: 62% of 11 picks is not the same as 62% of 1,100. Every pick is held to the end: it is graded on how the market settled, even if the wallet sold early. No board is ranked by this, because favourites win often.
- 50% 4 W · 4 L
- vs expectedWins, minus the wins the prices this wallet paid already implied. +8 means eight more wins than those prices were pricing in. This number tells a forecaster apart from someone who bought favourites.
- -1.3
- Realizable edgePer qualified pick: how far this wallet beat the price it paid, after charging the worse price a follower gets. Edge is what the wallet got; this is what tailing it would have got. If two cents more a share wipes the edge out, a follower can't use it.
- -0.16
- Avg entryThe average price this wallet paid, in cents, over its qualified picks, weighted by how much it put on each. Only buys count: selling later does not change it. 88c next to a 90% win rate means a record built on heavy favourites.
- 66c
- ROI per pickThe average return on one pick, held to the end. Every pick counts the same, whatever its size. That is how this column tells a record earned over many picks from one carried by a few large ones.
- -31.6%
- StakedThe money this wallet put on its qualified picks in this category: what it risked, not how many times it had an opinion. Nine hundred one-dollar picks and nine hundred thousand-dollar picks are not the same wallet. This figure is never added to anything in what this wallet holds right now, below: the two cover different positions, measured on different days.
- $4,414
- When it betsWhether this wallet bets before the match starts or once it is under way. It shows the share of its qualified picks in this category first bought before the start of play, and the share bought in play, at or after the start. The start is the one Polymarket records: a match's kick-off or, for weather, the start of the day being forecast. An in-play bet is placed while the price is moving, so it is harder to tail in time. This is measured only where play has a start (sports, esports and weather). Under 10 such picks there is no figure, only the count. The figures also show how many picks the shares rest on and how long before or after the start the wallet usually buys: hover them, or open the JSON version of this record.
- —too few: 8 picks
- HoldsHow long this wallet usually keeps what it buys here. It is the median, over every pick it has in this category, of the time from its first buy on the side it was judged on until it sold those shares, or until the market settled if it never sold. When it bets says when the wallet got in. This says how long it stayed, and a wallet can be early and gone in six seconds. It counts every pick, not only the qualified ones, on purpose: otherwise a wallet that flips its expensive positions and holds its cheap ones would be judged on the half that flatters it. TO THE END: most of those picks were held until the market settled. RESELLS: most were sold before that, so following it means selling when it sells. Its record here is scored as if every pick were held to the end. UNFOLLOWABLE: under 1 min, the wallet is left out of this category's ranking. Its edge may be real, but nobody could follow it. We can only see a wallet move every fifteen seconds, so a position that lasts six seconds is gone before you hear about it.
- 37 minresells, median over 8 picks in this category, every pick counted and not only the qualified ones; 6 of them sold before the market settled
- At your priceWhat a follower would have made on each qualified pick here, buying the same side 2 minutes after this wallet did, at the market price at that moment. Beside it is the edge: what the wallet made at its own price, on the same picks. The word under it is the share of the edge a follower keeps. A wallet is left out of a category's ranking when a follower who bought the same side 2 minutes later would have kept less than 75% of its edge there. The edge may be real, but the price had moved before anyone following could act. This figure is generous to the wallet: a pick nobody traded in that window counts at the wallet's own price. The word also shows how many picks were measured. Realizable edge is a different figure: it charges every pick the same fixed cost, while this one charges each pick what the market charged.
- -0.14no edge, this wallet has no edge here for a follower to keep (measured on 8 of 8 picks; a pick nobody traded within 2 minutes counts at this wallet's own price)
- Last settledThe day this wallet’s latest qualified pick in this category settled. Days are in US Eastern time, the time zone Polymarket uses for its markets. An American night game settles after midnight UTC, so any other time zone would show the day after the game. INACTIVE: A wallet becomes inactive in a category once it has missed more than 10 of the days on which something settled there. The score is kept and the wallet keeps its page here. It only leaves the default leaderboard. If it was in the top 50 and its score would still put it there, it still appears in the feed.
- Oct 30, 2026, EDT
If you had taileda hypothetical, not a forecast
You’d be -$126.28 tailing 8 Lol picks (4 W · 4 L) at $50 each: -31.6% per pick.
A hypothetical, built only from this wallet’s own qualified Lol picks. It puts $50 on each one, held to the end, at the price the wallet paid plus the 0c of slippage TailMyPicks adds in its score. It shows what those picks did, not what the next one will do. It is before any fees you pay where you bet.
Lol picks
What this wallet holds right now
Last asked .
- Positions on running markets
- 0
- What they are worth now
- $0bought for $0
- Settled, not yet cashed
- 44worth $0
This wallet holds nothing on a market that is still running. Everything below is settled and waiting to be cashed.
Settled bets it has not cashed in
The 5 largest of 44. These markets have already settled: the money is there and the wallet has not collected it. They are not open bets, so they are not in the figures above.
What these columns mean
- Position
- How many shares of this outcome the wallet still holds, as Polymarket reports them right now. It is a number of shares, not an amount of money. What they are worth is in the Worth column.
- Paid
- Polymarket's own average price for the shares the wallet still holds. It is not the entry price TailMyPicks works out for a scored pick, which averages the buys on the side it picked, weighted by the size of each buy. The two answer different questions.
- Worth
- What those shares would sell for at the last price Polymarket published for this outcome. If Polymarket has said nothing about a position, it shows as not priced, not as zero, because nobody quoted a price for it.
| Market | PositionHow many shares of this outcome the wallet still holds, as Polymarket reports them right now. It is a number of shares, not an amount of money. What they are worth is in the Worth column. | PaidPolymarket's own average price for the shares the wallet still holds. It is not the entry price TailMyPicks works out for a scored pick, which averages the buys on the side it picked, weighted by the size of each buy. The two answer different questions. | WorthWhat those shares would sell for at the last price Polymarket published for this outcome. If Polymarket has said nothing about a position, it shows as not priced, not as zero, because nobody quoted a price for it. | In the record? |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Counter-Strike: 9z vs Team Falcons - Map 2 Winnerbacked Team Falcons · settled | 3,374 | 68c | $0 | Counted |
| Counter-Strike: PARIVISION vs Natus Vincere (BO3) - ESL Pro League Group Stagebacked Natus Vincere · settled | 2,983 | 71c | $0 | Counted |
| Counter-Strike: MOUZ vs Vitality - Map 1 Winnerbacked Vitality · settled | 2,615 | 64c | $0 | Counted |
| Counter-Strike: Spirit vs MOUZ - Map 1 Winnerbacked Spirit · settled | 2,194 | 70c | $0 | Counted |
| Dota 2: LGD Gaming vs Team Yandex (BO3) - The International Elimination Roundbacked LGD Gaming · settled | 2,018 | 55c | $0 | Counted |
Do these count towards the record above? 5 do: the wallet holds a scored pick on those markets, already in the table above.
These figures and the record above are never added together. What this wallet holds on Polymarket right now and what TailMyPicks scored it on are two different sets of markets, measured in different ways. The record covers markets that have settled and been graded. These figures cover money still on the table. No number on this page combines them, and adding one to the other would mean nothing.
About this page
What is a Tail Score?
A score out of 100, per category. 50 means no edge at all: this wallet did about as well as the prices it paid said it would. Above 50, it beat those prices. Below 50, it did worse.
The scale never moves. 100 means beating the prices paid by 0.45 per pick, and 0 means losing to them by the same. That holds for every wallet, on every page, every month. So a score you screenshot today keeps its meaning, and any two wallets can be compared.
Nobody reaches either end. Across every wallet TailMyPicks has scored, scores run from about 5 to 87. That is the price of a scale that never moves, and it is why a score keeps its meaning.
It is not a win rate. A wallet can win four picks in five and still score below 50 if the market already priced those outcomes at 90c. It paid for those wins instead of finding them. The vs expected and Avg entry figures of each category tell the two apart.
The score is pulled toward 50 when there is little evidence, on purpose. Three lucky picks do not make a high score. Several hundred consistent ones do. So a modest score over thousands of picks tells you something a high score over twelve does not.
Because of this pull toward 50, a category score is a cautious reading. A wallet’s headline figure is its best category, so it always plays down how badly the wallet does in its worst one. That is why this page scores each category on its own rather than as one blended number.
Not every trade counts. A pick has to clear four thresholds to be scored.
TailMyPicks only scores what a wallet can be judged on: positions held to the end, in markets with enough volume to count, at prices where being right was not already priced in.
- The market traded at least $500.
- The entry price was between 0.00 and 0.80.
- The position was at least $10.
- The market has settled, so there is a right answer to grade against.
Thresholds behind these numbers: set by us, not measured.